Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 211122

211122
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d99/hnf2ik3xa76r786dtzf4utgttt5eqree.jpg
Description:

Plot for sale in Souni, Limassol to the right of the village towards the Kouris dam. The site is located around a central focal point, which is a large open space with a children's playground, recreation areas and public services. All residential amenities will be installed, including ready-made roads and sidewalks, street lighting, underground electricity, telephone connections, water supply and sewerage.

Souni is a charming little village in the hills northwest of Limassol. Souni offers a variety of outdoor activities such as hiking, cycling, hunting (in season) and bird watching. The location of the village, high in the mountains, offers breathtaking views of the sea and the distant horizon. Just a kilometer away is the Kuris Dam with its extensive reservoir, where fishing is a popular pastime. The sites are located about 23 km from Limassol city center, which is easily accessible by highway or via Erimi and Ipsonas. The village has a convenience store and a pharmacy, as well as a number of popular restaurants. Being a quiet, safe and peaceful area, it is an ideal place for families to settle down and be accepted into village life, as well as for children to enjoy the delights of rural living while being within easy reach of urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№211122
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
823 m2
Distance to the sea:
6500 m
181 000 EUR + VAT
220 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T08:01
211122
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
212 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9fd/1088_820_2/u8cx231qpmwj8g2yyl1q1c51u3olivno.jpeg
№ 216168
Plot Size: 631 m2
310 000 EUR+VAT
491 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 215492
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
№ 211127
Plot Size: 810 m2
194 000 EUR+VAT
240 EUR/m2
№ 211124
Plot Size: 795 m2
191 000 EUR+VAT
240 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
20 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/565/d7aruz7u3tycxsipm6hkdbdh7vcnv0fq.jpeg
№ 208717
Plot Size: 39604 m2
4 250 000 EUR+VAT
107 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8f5/1088_820_2/ix4v3xynrhw6r7n90038rvhm980yqqut.jpg
№ 208114
Total area: 75 m2
Bedrooms: 1
860 000 EUR+VAT
11 467 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/687/1088_820_2/xbydsuxn8en17lrfpmqx5wb9bk4tatsf.jpg
№ 206826
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR+VAT
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/578/1088_820_2/2w2k34ttock8zd1qfn1j2fmfjict0h62.jpeg
№ 206268
Total area: 1500 m2
Plot Size: 700 m2
5 400 000 EUR+VAT
3 600 EUR/m2
Interesting