Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Limassol № 209968

209968
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7e0/w25xik436v3zt3guj1wx7i67w2at80al.jpeg
Description:

For sale a three-bedroom house in a gated complex with a communal swimming pool. Covered area of 144 m2 on a plot of 185 m2 in Mouttagiaka, Limassol. The house includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen, a living room, balconies, a pantry, as well as a terrace and a roof garden of 41 m2. The residence is fully furnished and equipped with household appliances, including kitchen equipment, as well as air conditioning in all rooms, electric shutters and mosquito nets on the windows. The property is in a well-maintained condition, with a modern interior made by a designer and architect, has a covered parking and an additional guest parking area of 150 m2 in front of the entrance. Additionally, it is possible to increase the area due to building: 18 m2 on the ground floor, 18 m2 on the second floor and 41 m2 on the roof. The property is located in a gated complex of 7 houses with a swimming pool and garden, next to the highway at a distance of 1.4 km, the sea at 1.8 km, as well as near Lidl, Metro, pharmacies, cinema and restaurants. The house has a Title Deed and is an excellent option for a small family.

Read more
Object
№209968
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
185 m2
Indoor area:
144 m2
Land area:
185 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2014
Distance to the sea:
1140 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
630 000 EUR
3 405 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T15:08
209968
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
4265 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4f9/1088_820_2/37lnxh28wfe70ngk0109dkng4mmwebw0.jpg
№ 217779
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 500 m2
900 000 EUR
3 600 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4fb/y541f528l2zzv9jmjnw8defrhweavmut.jpg
№ 217442
Total area: 350 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1800 m2
800 000 EUR
2 286 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3d/1088_820_2/2i0n3lj67ko333h8ibbgos4v3laihpae.jpeg
№ 217397
Total area: 235 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 257 m2
1 100 000 EUR+VAT
4 681 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6ba/1088_820_2/2mz683xvgom69puelew0674dhoulenr5.jpg
№ 217181
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 342 m2
550 000 EUR+VAT
2 989 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/663/770164n25uy4rd1fcdg3wustg7w8rawn.jpeg
№ 180669
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
660 000 EUR
6 535 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/99e/21n4o4zgdfmq8njm812nd6bn8jdlw3f0.jpeg
№ 162445
Total area: 135 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 250 m2
350 000 EUR
2 593 EUR/m2
Interesting