Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom villa in Limassol № 208465

208465
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/103/1920_1080_2/kx5czaw7yscz46s1qy21k70ez0syj94f.jpg
Description:

Modern villa for sale in Asomatos, Limassol, offering a lifestyle in the spirit of modern Mediterranean architecture, just a few minutes from beaches, marinas, golf resorts and key urban infrastructure. The project combines private villas and low-rise residential blocks, forming a closed, secure community with a thoughtful concept of comfort and privacy. The villa is located just 5 minutes from Lady's Mile Beach and 3 minutes from the golf resort, with quick access to Limassol Marina, the business center of the city, casino resort and private schools. The architecture is designed in a modern style with functional layouts and high-quality finishes, and the landscaped green areas create an atmosphere of tranquility and comfort. Residents of the complex have access to common recreation areas, playgrounds, wellness and fitness spaces, including a gym, sauna and hammam, as well as an outdoor yoga area. For individual villas, it is possible to install a private pool. The enclosed area with internal private roads ensures a high level of security, making this villa an ideal choice for a comfortable family life or investment in one of Limassol's promising suburban areas.

Read more
Object
№208465
Type:
House / Villa
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
122 m2
Indoor area:
104 m2
Land area:
185 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
05/2029
Distance to the sea:
3750 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
590 000 EUR + VAT
4 836 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T23:18
208465
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
915 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/249/g1xfewbe2f63ul2bd373n3xmzv6p0mya.jpg
№ 215868
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 167 m2
370 000 EUR
3 364 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/3a7/ux9sfebg8t8lxs8gh5ckbtmcbvhmielr.jpg
№ 209507
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
500 000 EUR
4 167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d62/1088_820_2/065ja6g04gvq0ft5hknpj9bdmcwirx91.jpg
№ 209232
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 370 m2
458 000 EUR+VAT
3 785 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8fc/1088_820_2/4qxsmuihkrjsosnzhpu1kjf05lwmwn14.jpg
№ 209231
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 378 m2
458 000 EUR+VAT
3 785 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/949/1088_820_2/d8wb3e576l5hmd14dbnhn5ym1yp097hr.jpg
№ 211753
Total area: 171 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 362 m2
595 000 EUR+VAT
3 480 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f2f/b886nj9jkft2e3agcuo3v2m8wpfh4g60.jpg
№ 193041
Total area: 215 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 413 m2
1 106 000 EUR+VAT
5 144 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2cd/1088_820_2/mlh31zq5uz71kuls9mv4q4cv6qhmgbd1.jpeg
№ 174819
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
310 000 EUR+VAT
3 333 EUR/m2
Interesting