Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom villa in Limassol № 208462

208462
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6ea/1920_1080_2/xvvdeklzsl5vyq43u30ac7daremoh7th.jpeg
Description:

Modern villa for sale in Asomatos, Limassol, offering a lifestyle in the spirit of modern Mediterranean architecture, just a few minutes from beaches, marinas, golf resorts and key urban infrastructure. The project combines private villas and low-rise residential blocks, forming a closed, secure community with a thoughtful concept of comfort and privacy. The villa is located just 5 minutes from Lady's Mile Beach and 3 minutes from the golf resort, with quick access to Limassol Marina, the business center of the city, casino resort and private schools. The architecture is designed in a modern style with functional layouts and high-quality finishes, and the landscaped green areas create an atmosphere of tranquility and comfort. Residents of the complex have access to common recreation areas, playgrounds, wellness and fitness spaces, including a gym, sauna and hammam, as well as an outdoor yoga area. For individual villas, it is possible to install a private pool. The enclosed area with internal private roads ensures a high level of security, making this villa an ideal choice for a comfortable family life or investment in one of Limassol's promising suburban areas.

Read more
Object
№208462
Type:
House / Villa
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
122 m2
Indoor area:
104 m2
Land area:
158 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
05/2029
Distance to the sea:
3750 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
580 000 EUR + VAT
4 754 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T19:45
208462
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
915 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/249/g1xfewbe2f63ul2bd373n3xmzv6p0mya.jpg
№ 215868
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 167 m2
370 000 EUR
3 364 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/3a7/ux9sfebg8t8lxs8gh5ckbtmcbvhmielr.jpg
№ 209507
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
515 000 EUR
4 292 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d62/1088_820_2/065ja6g04gvq0ft5hknpj9bdmcwirx91.jpg
№ 209232
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 370 m2
458 000 EUR+VAT
3 785 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8fc/1088_820_2/4qxsmuihkrjsosnzhpu1kjf05lwmwn14.jpg
№ 209231
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 378 m2
458 000 EUR+VAT
3 785 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/907/1088_820_2/seh2ina19tif82inftqqzv2lseld5g9z.jpg
№ 189110
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
2 475 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f9/1088_820_2/wv2pf5vhnheelzljh60rpcaiqcy7uafx.jpg
№ 188672
A quiet dead-end location
Total area: 56 m2
Bedrooms: 1
140 000 EUR+VAT
2 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb2/1088_820_2/x16d7oqooybwm2hkqds2v2gsnuh3eb1b.JPG
№ 164600
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
3 136 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ff5/1088_820_2/z1zt93nyuzutlpwxswjdpbqyhqbklx7o.jpg
№ 161591
Total area: 137 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 718 m2
594 000 EUR+VAT
4 336 EUR/m2