Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 208270

208270
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6bf/1920_1080_2/bcorrqzjlsb5iiponxvjhljw7tkpcv42.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

Penthouse for sale in a complex under construction in a quiet area of Aradippou, Larnaca, located next to a green park. The apartment has 2 bedrooms, an additional bedroom that can be used as an office, and 3 bathrooms. The kitchen has an open plan, made using granite countertops. Built-in furniture is present both in the kitchen and in the bedrooms. The spacious living room ensures a comfortable stay, and the double aluminum double-glazed windows guarantee good sound insulation and heat preservation. The apartment is equipped with a covered veranda of 24 m2 and a roof garden of 70 m2, solar panels for water heating, a water supply pressure system and air conditioning. The covered parking area includes an electric car charger. There is also a storage room. Additional amenities include a video intercom. The location of the complex provides easy access to the Metropolis Mall, as well as convenient access to the highway. The sea can be reached in about 10 minutes by car.

Read more
Object
№208270
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
178 m2
Indoor area:
84 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2025
Distance to the sea:
3500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
280 000 EUR + VAT
1 573 EUR/m2
300 000 EUR
2026-06-11T09:28
208270
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12122 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/993/22sbye15g2qcim9n6yd95cmgb6pk78qg.jpg
№ 216740
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/f9c/1088_820_2/zro85r3l33u4jczsu2tvdrtukrdakulc.jpg
№ 216609
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/6jf04bce5f5ctk05j07hzc83g2tmjyjs.jpg
№ 216608
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/621/1088_820_2/nqthztymvbd585a1fqxik4k9pt5wgos5.jpg
№ 209079
Total area: 37 m2
Studio
280 000 EUR+VAT
7 568 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fde/1088_820_2/p5of4jrrsqbdl42gq2bsn8rcszo69x3t.jpeg
№ 199786
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 168 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/02b/3vkmsz0bgvpelorf0t4gd808xc42u3zj.jpg
№ 196201
Total area: 387 m2
Bedrooms: 8
Plot Size: 1265 m2
3 000 000 EUR
7 752 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bfc/1088_820_2/mkxfyyzvcglba1ia3uyhqb42ljppahq8.jpg
№ 160783
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 453 m2
539 000 EUR+VAT
2 450 EUR/m2