Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Famagusta № 207645

207645
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/867/iyy2h7xl8fbegiq7ntxvjk7d422rup6d.jpg
152
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Description:

A residential plot of 6,655 m2 for sale in Avgorou, Famagusta. The site is located in the H2 residential area and has a large facade length along the road, which is under registration, and also borders on state land. The property is located about 1 km from the center of Avgorou village and offers convenient access to the infrastructure of the area, including schools, banks, supermarkets, restaurants and cafes. The building density is 90%, the coverage ratio is 50%, construction of up to 2 floors with a maximum building height of 8.30 m is allowed. VAT is applied. The plot is free of development and ready for sale. The facility also has convenient access to the main road connecting Avgorou and Ormideia.

Read more
Object
№207645
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
6655 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
6700 m
Zone:
H2
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
50
155 000 EUR
23 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T13:30
207645
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
125 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/853/hejp45f1amzbsncb44obk3b5tt6n3wr0.jpg
№ 207649
Plot Size: 6972 m2
950 000 EUR
136 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d6a/xq0iu6mkg96hunr5fe6e5z7yecgatum3.jpg
№ 207648
Plot Size: 8518 m2
700 000 EUR
82 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5bc/k725lxdu68y76an0za1kr7gyp8k2zau0.jpg
№ 207646
Plot Size: 9160 m2
270 000 EUR
29 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af9/7w8k4dwgaqu8bbhepiadmyf8wqngq3in.jpg
№ 207641
Plot Size: 9384 m2
92 000 EUR
10 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/340/26ga4vv8q4e6ivf8dhujxpexhip52jh9.jpg
№ 200815
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
165 000 EUR+VAT
1 755 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/1e4/1088_820_2/mp86rie18xzhewokmu1z85hfwopm6arj.jpeg
№ 197403
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 643 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2b2/1088_820_2/72gltage4n3em03a3z30osywyvljn490.jpeg
№ 180402
Total area: 175 m2
Bedrooms: 3
400 000 EUR
2 286 EUR/m2
Interesting