Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 204449

204449
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f64/1920_1080_2/gran4oqw7eahhdso2cgxzpfo17jn97on.jpg
Description:

New one—bedroom apartment for sale in the prestigious Mackenzie area, Larnaca - in an elegant two-block residential complex, just a few minutes walk from the best beaches of the coast.

The apartment is located on the 1st floor and is fully ready to move in. The layout includes a cozy bedroom, a bathroom, a bright living area with access to a spacious veranda, outdoor parking and a private storage room. The apartment is ideal for both comfortable living and investment with a high rental yield due to the sought-after location.

The complex offers residents a swimming pool, a green recreation area and a modern gym — everything for a comfortable life and a good rest all year round.

This is one of the most popular tourist areas of the city with a well-developed infrastructure, restaurants, cafes and promenades. The center of Larnaca with its sights and atmospheric streets is just a 15—minute walk away, and the international airport is just 10 minutes away by car.

The perfect combination of comfort, prestigious location and high investment attractiveness by the sea.

Read more
Object
№204449
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
67 m2
Indoor area:
53 m2
Storey:
7
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
01/2026
Distance to the sea:
200 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
350 000 EUR
5 224 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T10:38
204449
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
5249 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b7/1088_820_2/21m3mqf7w0m68r74qewtyy82trvmjnqs.jpg
№ 217699
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
330 000 EUR+VAT
5 593 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fdc/1088_820_2/pua2e3zrbzfhaj1dxq3b2hluuzlkjm6e.JPG
№ 217698
Total area: 58 m2
Bedrooms: 1
330 000 EUR+VAT
5 690 EUR/m2
№ 217694
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
305 000 EUR+VAT
5 169 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/db4/1088_820_2/8d3vn2x4gstodtzjucer0hjomwi590k9.jpg
№ 217693
Total area: 58 m2
Bedrooms: 1
305 000 EUR+VAT
5 259 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/38a/93ar6usdn9g0fz26g8y14l5unny3s6w8.jpg
№ 197429
Total area: 277 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 150 000 EUR+VAT
7 762 EUR/m2
Interesting