Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 203255

203255
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0e3/1920_1080_2/76yuo23k4fm3yd2v920js8v29hdb7fmu.jpg
Additional:
Pool
Furniture
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom apartment of 119 m2 in Kouklia, Paphos. The apartments include 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, a dining area, a kitchen, and 2 furnished balconies. The apartment is located in such a way that French doors open from the living and dining area to a spacious rear balcony with panoramic views of the sea and the coast towards Paphos.

The property is fully furnished and equipped with modern appliances: kitchen furniture with granite worktops, built-in stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, washing machine, other white appliances, air conditioners in all rooms, ceiling fans in the bedrooms. The master bedroom is equipped with a king-size bed, bedside tables and a marble bathroom with a bathtub/shower, WC and washbasin in a marble cabinet. The second bedroom is equipped with two single beds and has access to the rear balcony, next to it is a shower room with a walk-in shower, WC and washbasin.

The residence is located in close proximity to the communal pool, just a short walk from Village Square and Golf Club, and offers breathtaking panoramic views of the sea, mountains and the picturesque surroundings of Aphrodite Hills. The spacious rear balcony is equipped with a dining table, chairs and sun loungers, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the Mediterranean sun.

Read more
Object
№203255
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
119 m2
Indoor area:
119 m2
Distance to the sea:
900 m
499 950 EUR
4 201 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T23:55
203255
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e9d/1088_820_2/6bqy2z0wwcpm7r0vlducc0j7ju57demt.jpg
№ 213838
Total area: 149 m2
Bedrooms: 3
434 000 EUR+VAT
2 913 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/474/1088_820_2/qlvknv1qhwwz1k9qwjsqycjh6c6y54xd.jpg
№ 205677
Total area: 680 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1678 m2
5 500 000 EUR
8 088 EUR/m2
Interesting