Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 202968

202968
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/233/1xoenkqbof1tqfqiless2vnq28bxq4c3.jpg
Additional:
New building
Pool
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Pegeia, Paphos. The complex consists of two blocks located on a total area of 2,400 m2. Each block has 8 comfortable apartments with panoramic windows facing south-east to south-west. The elegant facades of the buildings blend harmoniously with the vibrant modern architecture and coastal landscape, creating a harmonious architectural ensemble.

The complex offers the following options: double apartments with spacious verandas and two bathrooms; double apartments with sea views, spacious verandas, roof garden and two bathrooms, three-bedroom apartments with sea views, spacious verandas, roof garden and three bathrooms. There are two parking spaces for each apartment. The apartments are decorated using only high-quality materials such as wood, aluminum and marble combined with premium designer furniture and plumbing, eco-friendly solutions and advanced technologies.

The complex has an excellent location. The cultural center of the village of Peyia Paphos), convenient access to the main avenue, within walking distance of schools, shops, pharmacies, restaurants and cafes, a professional fitness club, clean municipal beaches, and 20 km to Paphos International Airport.

The construction stage is the beginning of September 2025. Planning and construction permits have already been obtained. At the start of sales, there is an opportunity to purchase real estate for personal use or invest in real estate with a potential return of up to 15%.

Read more
Object
№202968
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
111 m2
Indoor area:
84 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
03/2027
Distance to the sea:
2200 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
298 000 EUR + VAT
2 685 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T00:58
202968
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/770/1088_820_2/c5iyw5pk3gebrxp783i3dw61iecix0qv.jpg
№ 213476
Total area: 144 m2
Bedrooms: 3
385 000 EUR+VAT
2 674 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ab7/1088_820_2/2e6gpl2my5lgw93gvk9r68a035zv2cou.jpg
№ 209222
Total area: 183 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 404 m2
650 000 EUR+VAT
3 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/5ca/1088_820_2/5cq87f1c4jzmegm6typi343clgnav0na.jpg
№ 193192
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 2
475 000 EUR+VAT
3 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6b9/1088_820_2/oh6kj1flug0j9jcvlqxyil37h5qi1jw4.jpg
№ 182818
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
225 000 EUR+VAT
2 123 EUR/m2
Interesting