Photo 1
Submit a request

New residential building in Limassol № 191765

191765
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/547/vtyi88vmkffjzl4szfaute8ogtu8zvo9.jpg
Description:

A new project is offered for sale, which represents one of the best investment opportunities in Limassol. This is a modern 3-storey building with 6 luxury apartments with 2 bedrooms each. The investor has the opportunity to buy the entire building, and have an average annual return on investment of 7.5% from renting out all 6 apartments. Located in a quiet area of Ekali, the project provides easy access to all urban amenities and the city center. One of the biggest advantages of the location is the proximity to major private schools (Heritage, Pascal, The Island) and the newly opened Limassol University. Each apartment has high ceilings, large covered verandas, storage rooms and covered parking spaces. The building's characteristics also include modern open layouts, thoughtful master plan, landscaping, gym, roof garden with barbecue and bar for Apartments 301 and 302, one parking space for people with disabilities, photovoltaic system for each apartment and for common areas, armored entrance door, controlled entrance, kitchen, cabinets, interior doors of famous Italian brands, plumbing of the highest quality, wiring for electric radiators and air conditioning systems with split systems are provided in each area of the apartment. The target market for these apartments will be Cypriots and foreigners, families with children, students or couples.

▪ The sale price of the entire building: 2,560,000 euros + VAT.

The approximate additional cost of fully furnished and equipped all six apartments is 180,000 euros.

▪ Expected rental income: 7.5%

Read more
Object
№191765
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
780 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
10/2026
Distance to the sea:
4300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 560 000 EUR + VAT
3 282 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T13:44
191765
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3298 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a03/1088_820_2/yyohqvbt8wxrfpe8rejdyzxc0m1zzyaj.jpg
№ 218468
New business center for sale
Total area: 4600 m2
16 000 000 EUR
3 478 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e9a/1088_820_2/ywbn266wqs4cqqixnpf1d7gzznvmbn04.jpg
№ 218324
Total area: 285 m2
4 275 000 EUR+VAT
15 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1b6/47fvshg9yyrox0d6hbcla795vip25vmz.jpeg
№ 218323
Total area: 285 m2
4 275 000 EUR+VAT
15 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/cba/gym13ult1ktzy2o2oareit8oi1hqva06.jpeg
№ 218322
Total area: 285 m2
4 275 000 EUR+VAT
15 000 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3b6/1088_820_2/ek0m7dcgugot3o0s1p9it5uxp7lm1wy0.JPG
№ 173729
Total area: 1106 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 632 m2
4 300 000 EUR+VAT
3 888 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4eb/1088_820_2/1mm8jws0qqqc5a8vh32kdfr0ysnif5og.jpg
№ 161587
Total area: 124 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 442 m2
390 000 EUR+VAT
3 145 EUR/m2
Interesting