Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Nicosia № 188048

188048
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/688/txpmtvi6k2893owojj22f1yfmj9xo6ys.jpg
268
Photo 5
Photo 6
Description:

A plot of land for sale in Engomi, Nicosia, with an area of 511 m2 with a rectangular slightly sloping shape. The plot is located in a residential area of Kva6 with a building density of 90% and a coverage of 50%, in a quiet dead-end alley next to a public green area. The location is convenient — close to schools, shops, supermarkets, banks, just 650 m from Makareio Stadium and 450 m from Agios Panteleimonas Church, with easy access to Nicosia city center and motorway.

Read more
Object
№188048
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
511 m2
Storey:
2
Zone:
Ka6
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
50
270 000 EUR
528 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T15:03
188048
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
660 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/162/fi141qhaijzlearjnv4fkqvhnb6k8age.jpeg
№ 218133
Plot Size: 1700 m2
60 000 EUR
35 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dbb/ot9wmw1e5wi89g1112oudqh10kmd0md3.jpeg
№ 214512
Plot Size: 532 m2
90 000 EUR+VAT
169 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/159/u5mdgdae94je05t5yh7l9b2n201wgrpu.jpeg
№ 214511
Plot Size: 527 m2
90 000 EUR+VAT
171 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/413/loabfvi86yf5ripxoefxpxizdn4w10od.jpg
№ 207010
Plot Size: 2350 m2
29 000 EUR
12 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f9f/1088_820_2/husffaxgfzgggim1vh6y645s8xp03990.jpg
№ 213192
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 842 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a51/1088_820_2/n9h49enejckoxq1d1cxlnmmaq4q0c3vp.jpg
№ 211756
Total area: 183 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 528 m2
552 000 EUR+VAT
3 016 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/92a/1088_820_2/orjufo6r7oqg0whdmp6o62rxwg3b0nf6.jpeg
№ 202250
Total area: 72 m2
Bedrooms: 1
290 000 EUR+VAT
4 028 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/281/1088_820_2/4hv2kj3e9fedysmkg2n0rh7oi4wua3wp.jpg
№ 200588
Total area: 162 m2
Bedrooms: 2
320 000 EUR+VAT
1 975 EUR/m2
Interesting