Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 185595

185595
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/223/1920_1080_2/rv6p01e6m580kldtu8ef8paorzt460se.jpg
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Agios Georgios, Larnaca in a modern residential complex designed in accordance with European quality and energy efficiency standards of Class A. The building is made of reinforced antiseismic concrete with insulated exterior walls made of hollow clay blocks and additional thermal insulation along the facades, roof and floors. The exterior windows and doors are made of thermal aluminum with double glazing, and the balconies are enclosed with laminated glass.

The interior of the apartment is made of imported ceramic tiles of high quality: floors in living areas and bedrooms, as well as walls and floors of bathrooms. Ceilings with plasterboard decor and built-in fixtures create a sense of comfort and style. The ceiling height is 3 meters, and access to the balcony is through full—height panoramic aluminum doors.

The apartment has fully equipped wall-mounted air conditioners in the living room and bedrooms, a fireplace system in the living room, as well as all connections for the kitchen with granite countertops and cabinets with closers. Each apartment is equipped with a covered parking space and a storage room on the ground floor, and it is possible to install an electric vehicle charging station. There is also a solar water heating system with a 150-liter tank and an 800-liter tank with a pressure system.

It is an excellent choice for a comfortable stay in one of the rapidly developing areas of Larnaca — with a high level of decoration, modern engineering solutions and a thoughtful layout.

Read more
Object
№185595
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
156 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
2600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
330 000 EUR + VAT
2 115 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T19:51
185595
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12122 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/993/22sbye15g2qcim9n6yd95cmgb6pk78qg.jpg
№ 216740
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/113/1088_820_2/eokna30gi25ppnybne555nixopo90mnb.jpg
№ 216681
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 402 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/db8/1088_820_2/k24wsi0ffwlpvem6sxub2itn37y20m1v.jpg
№ 216680
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 402 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/130/1088_820_2/ipvngz9fs61c1p9ndsh5su8gc4a83sxq.jpg
№ 202408
Total area: 254 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 398 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
1 909 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bac/1088_820_2/6q0dt9w56fyb75s8h8v4bqj5hj64bz41.jpg
№ 173250
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
401 000 EUR+VAT
3 580 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c02/1088_820_2/susmqecg99glvh5aihwo0d7466ngylv1.jpg
№ 171871
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1130 m2
2 120 000 EUR+VAT
8 480 EUR/m2
Interesting