Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom house in Famagusta № 181806

181806
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9c0/icnmu9nricgjh38hwt2r8rte5cvh6qj1.jpeg
Additional:
Pool
Furniture
Appliances
Parking
Description:

Two-storey villa of 135 m2 with private pool for sale in the picturesque area of Konnos, Famagusta. The villa includes a spacious living room, an open kitchen, three bedrooms, two bathrooms and one guest bathroom. The layout is well thought out for a comfortable family stay or a vacation by the sea. The property is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary appliances: split system air conditioning and heating, solar water heater, built-in kitchen, cabinets and barbecue equipment. The 350 m2 plot has a private swimming pool, a well-kept garden, a recreation area and parking for two cars. The house was built in 2010, is in excellent condition, has a title deed. The villa is located on a quiet cul de sac street, surrounded by greenery, just 400 meters from the sea and 500 meters from the infrastructure — shops, cafes and resort amenities. There is a bus route nearby, and there is also a convenient access to the motorway.

Read more
Object
№181806
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
135 m2
Indoor area:
135 m2
Land area:
350 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2010
Distance to the sea:
400 m
449 000 EUR
3 326 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T16:19
181806
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1889 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/416/1088_820_2/215vyanqp98tk88n9k6m43xsab98018r.jpeg
№ 217209
Total area: 203 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 400 m2
610 000 EUR+VAT
3 005 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d2c/1088_820_2/0mkw7jzdywtgb8mmven1ma4efez6t2sv.jpeg
№ 217207
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 330 m2
535 000 EUR+VAT
2 772 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00d/1088_820_2/scop69h9z07ucfo8bdgrzojoo9l3j7t1.jpeg
№ 217206
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
525 000 EUR+VAT
2 720 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c22/1088_820_2/b8f7wk9lpu0zowdjjqycdow30gks3wrf.jpeg
№ 217205
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 360 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 824 EUR/m2
Interesting