Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Paphos № 169514

169514
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/236/rlriwmhey2to1kmqt5585wyjzm94rso1.jpeg
Description:

1 bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex located in the very center of Paphos. The complex offers modern and comfortable accommodation consisting of only 8 apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room. The building has an elevator.

The apartment is equipped with underfloor heating, VRF air conditioners, a smart home system, high-speed Wi-Fi and a building security system with video surveillance. High ceilings give the space a feeling of spaciousness and comfort.

This is an excellent offer for both a comfortable stay and a profitable investment. The center of Paphos is famous for its historical sites such as the Paphos Castle and the Archaeological Park, creating a unique atmosphere of the area. There are many restaurants, cafes, shops, as well as educational institutions and medical centers within walking distance. Excellent transport accessibility makes this area especially convenient for living.

Read more
Object
№169514
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
70 m2
Indoor area:
55 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
07/2027
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
377 000 EUR + VAT
5 386 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T17:31
169514
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3055 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/600/1088_820_2/r04zqvl8z32eqe7041gh8km3e2wv50go.jpeg
№ 218352
Total area: 75 m2
Bedrooms: 1
250 000 EUR+VAT
3 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00f/1088_820_2/f7502n14admqvg4n2ga73bcptja6nybk.jpeg
№ 218122
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 1
319 000 EUR+VAT
3 289 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2b9/fm8u5mhyualj1xia8uv2nio8682gdstg.jpeg
№ 218112
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
299 000 EUR+VAT
4 096 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be3/1088_820_2/2s7gkmhx3bwcqlmqrsc85ojrua2ok64u.jpeg
№ 218110
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
289 000 EUR+VAT
3 959 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
10 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b9d/1088_820_2/musot5u48j950b0fj31q5b9q2l3oqf1i.jpg
№ 209878
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
248 000 EUR+VAT
2 362 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/da2/1088_820_2/jlfbhuy96s6ykqbaybr8fhrfpn04u1ik.jpg
№ 205536
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
430 000 EUR+VAT
4 433 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b35/hqu4175ycp61mog5u2dlc07hvn7h0tq2.jpg
№ 204490
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 287 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b73/1088_820_2/5if80hjtax74ht5omuo2op4bz8m2oear.jpg
№ 203524
Total area: 47 m2
Studio
265 000 EUR+VAT
5 638 EUR/m2
Interesting