Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 103731

103731
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ca7/kh38q34yhf81fd0g9r5wn88lacq7lncc.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

An unfinished building project in Agia Varvara in 2003 is for sale. The property consists of residential plots with a total area of 595,810 m2. The site is accessed via three registered roads. This property consists of 83 plots of land with 9 unfinished villas and an entrance building located on the border of Ayia Varvara in the Paphos area. The entrance building is a two-storey finished block. Access to the resort is through three entry points: from the north, south and east. All the plots were combined into a single facility for the construction of the resort, which remained unfinished. The project falls into zone Y3 with a 10% building coefficient, 10% coverage and a construction permit for 2 floors (8.3 m), zone Z3 with a 1% building coefficient, 1% coverage and a 1 floor (5m) construction permit and zone P1, with a 10% building coefficient, 10% coverage and a permit for the construction of 2 floors (8.3m).

Read more
Object
№103731
Type:
Land
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
595810 m2
Storey:
1
Distance to the sea:
7000 m
Zone:
Z3 П1 Γ3
Building percentage:
10
Percentage of coverage:
62127
Communications summed up:
Yes
25 000 000 EUR
42 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T09:12
103731
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
686 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f69/2r4phhfdvhycotx255he6vc9maq1w91l.jpeg
№ 218504
Plot Size: 2676 m2
950 000 EUR
355 EUR/m2
1 200 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cb8/1088_820_2/yssw58v52h5cagrpa50le4z0vw1k5f4v.jpeg
№ 218141
Total area: 200 m2
Plot Size: 784 m2
150 000 EUR
191 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3d/1088_820_2/43gd4s5z5030k8sp097c5su7g3dds9jh.jpeg
№ 217259
Plot Size: 670 m2
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/20e/uzd26n5g53gs64swdfh9tked3g3qcozp.jpg
№ 195878
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 726 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/199/1088_820_2/5gd3vbxh21w6ib2uja1kvo7cr21dhnp5.jpg
№ 186144
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR+VAT
2 258 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d9f/1x0db24nmewp72ug32mclaornqyliuov.jpg
№ 171019
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
192 000 EUR+VAT
3 097 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5cb/5c7a3vc7x5jfcevxu43ft2rs238ng17t.jpg
№ 164714
Total area: 196 m2
Bedrooms: 3
600 000 EUR+VAT
3 061 EUR/m2
Interesting