Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom house in Nicosia №213661

213661
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/98f/1920_1080_2/xb3faehhuzizfizjm26067at8q43qb44.jpeg
78
A house with an olive grove in the suburbs of Nicosia
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Description:

Located on a quiet hill in the picturesque village of Margi, this fully renovated stone house is the perfect combination of authenticity and modern comfort. There is silence, privacy and a sense of real relaxation here — there are only a few houses around, open spaces and beautiful views of nature. The renovation was completed in November 2024 using premium materials and the best suppliers in Cyprus: Chr. Nicodemou — tiles and plumbing, Kyriakides Lighting — designer lighting, Customade — kitchen and joinery, Daliko — exterior decoration. The territory is decorated by professional landscape designers: a green garden, plants and its own olive grove of 13 trees. 1st floor layout: spacious living and dining room, separate fully equipped kitchen, guest toilet. 2nd floor: 3 bedrooms, master bedroom with private bathroom. A cozy and fully equipped office space, the interior is thought out to the smallest detail and decorated by MK Epiloges designers — style, harmony and readiness for life from day one. 7 kW photovoltaic system, Midea air conditioners in all rooms, Beha electric heaters for winter comfort, sold fully furnished.

Read more
Object
№213661
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
220 m2
Indoor area:
200 m2
Land area:
330 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2011
Energy efficiency class:
B
2 500 EUR
11 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T00:53
213661
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
146 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/84c/1088_820_2/1408j2ufe7699lhxw0pbxkvqlo62jvgp.jpeg
№ 215424
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 250 m2
1 200 EUR
5 EUR/m2
1 300 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d63/1088_820_2/g5giokb7m51w52fwa79uh306z2le887y.jpg
№ 214935
Organizing parties for 8-10 persons (Pool Party)
Total area: 330 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 3000 m2
3 000 EUR
9 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bc5/1088_820_2/tktf7o81g6uhxhshs60mk977lkh6opl1.jpeg
№ 212469
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 3000 m2
3 000 EUR
12 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2fb/1088_820_2/7aa6rcsbkaaprodmrytqmz0tr7zz0aed.jpeg
№ 211904
Total area: 320 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 650 m2
2 700 EUR
8 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d7e/1088_820_2/5pvb406l4cxa55gou9gopi4fg6r8npyk.jpg
№ 213514
Total area: 124 m2
Bedrooms: 3
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 177 EUR/m2
Interesting