Photo 1
Submit a request

New shop in Limassol №209839

209839
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/230/nzwprstqk932rca51fxn57ckqn78b7ub.jpg
Description:

Commercial space for rent in the Potamos Germasogeia area of ​​Limassol, with a total area of ​​500 sq m, located on the ground floor (290 sq m), mezzanine (120 sq m), basement (90 sq m), and veranda (200 sq m) of one of the most prestigious and recognizable buildings in the city. This spacious space is ideal for a restaurant, shop, or salon, thanks to its prime location in a busy coastal area with high pedestrian traffic. An elevator can be installed. The property is located near luxury apartments, hotels, the promenade, shops, and entertainment infrastructure, providing high commercial potential and excellent opportunities for a successful business.

Read more
Object
№209839
Type:
Commercial
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Total area:
500 m2
Internal area:
700 m2
Storey:
26
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
09/2021
Distance to the sea:
25 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
41 000 EUR
82 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T18:49
209839
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3995 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2a7/1088_820_2/86mwp4ttmmfdb2i7y4jilceqsm9p38i2.jpg
№ 217408
New
Total area: 70 m2
2 200 EUR
31 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/770/1088_820_2/v0x5gy9gsq178e4o31f07489ks7np3m3.jpg
№ 217403
New
Total area: 100 m2
10 000 EUR+VAT
100 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f0b/1088_820_2/tjd78y3i615b9ptfm9l8aiccudk7nsxi.jpg
№ 217400
New
Total area: 100 m2
10 000 EUR+VAT
100 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/008/1088_820_2/8gt2umv8zs8ivwxo1l72t295028tfxip.jpg
№ 217399
New
Total area: 100 m2
10 000 EUR+VAT
100 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/34d/1088_820_2/3ng8ftibpizn0ez2xmb0nldj6rxr99v0.jpg
№ 205704
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 3
438 000 EUR+VAT
3 504 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/df4/1088_820_2/ecomafkljqch3eknfcdq1xxwz543wap0.jpeg
№ 182966
The house is located on a hill
Total area: 1900 m2
Bedrooms: 8
Plot Size: 1770 m2
13 000 EUR
7 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/088/1088_820_2/v215nrmc8dek6brca1pnql8pjz4gzt80.jpeg
№ 176987
Total area: 150 m2
250 000 EUR
1 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c67/1088_820_2/b83rcgnu1qum3urgnmmcbvu0h06ykd52.jpg
№ 166285
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
2 207 EUR/m2
Interesting