Submit a request

Seafront Commercial Building for Sale in Limassol Project №173295

173295
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7e8/a4vwj7ki5tuiycobnix3dnjqmuzmk6qp.jpg
1294
Description:

We are pleased to present a unique office and commercial property located directly on Limassol’s seafront, offering uninterrupted panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea.

Situated in Neapolis, one of the most sought-after and accessible districts in Limassol, the building is within walking distance of restaurants, cafes, shops, and has quick access to the highway — combining visibility, comfort, and convenience for businesses or tenants.

The property features:

Ground floor: 162 sqm

Mezzanine: 110 sqm

Typical floors (1st to 7th): 172 sqm each

Spectacular rooftop terrace: 183 sqm

The total built area is 1,659 sqm, with 1,324 sqm of rentable space, including:

158 sqm × 7 floors

96 sqm mezzanine

122 sqm ground floor

The building currently stands vacant and prepared for new tenants, with all internal fittings removed, providing a clean slate for redevelopment or customization to suit a variety of business needs.

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a commercial building on the first line, in one of Limassol’s most desirable and prestigious business locations. Ideal for owner-occupiers, corporate headquarters, or as a high-yield rental investment with long-term capital growth potential.

For more information, please feel free to contact us.

Read more
Object
№173295
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
1659 m2
Land area:
522 m2
Internal area:
1324 m2
Storey:
7
Distance to the sea:
15 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
11 years
ROI:
8.8%
Covered parking spaces:
20
Open parking spaces:
8
13 500 000 EUR
8 137 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T22:01
173295
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
340 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c02/1088_820_2/o7dzt4u7lwsk90m901yq81xoywexs6u2.jpg
№ 217905
Established business
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3d5/1088_820_2/iu7hxauirfgro81iuoxlhoi7cs1o1336.jpeg
№ 217829
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d9a/1088_820_2/76vj060er6tw4eyv0lepp8varxliqe5n.jpeg
№ 213480
Full Bar and restorant licnese
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/021/1088_820_2/ul3wjuu7ux0wy7p6rms9mtjiddsfx1z5.jpeg
№ 213417
Operational business
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8b6/xk10pp3rpc2e3ub10rfd3un6yox27yax.jpeg
№ 212910
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
335 000 EUR+VAT
2 965 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a38/1088_820_2/wmnmuurgcbhp0qlpbu8zpp24kl9ena3q.jpg
№ 73802
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 450 m2
1 100 000 EUR
6 875 EUR/m2
Interesting