Company Domo Properties

Description:

DOMO = どうもありがとう

Domo is the Japanese word for gratitude and a close adaptation of the Greek word philotimo– words without exact translations but which convey a heart-message. We are inspired by the enthusiasm of people who trust us with their precious space, and they can rest assured that we will honour them with a place they will be delighted to call home.

We integrate our value system into our business. We build our business and our homes to reflect the way we want our world to be .This philosophy of care, respect and gratitude lives in our hearts and guides us as we build spaces that combine beauty and functionality, spaces that will intrigue your mind and inspire your soul.

Our Approach

People-centered Developments

Building a great home requires a combination of uncompromising attention to detail from the first idea to the final decorative touch; careful and considered selection of materials that will provide quality, reliability and luxury; and a passion for functional aesthetics that creates an inspirational space.

We design homes that make life better for people. That sounds straightforward but demands revolutionary thinking. Every little detail must be handled in a way that stays true to our vision and achieves the optimum within the physical confines of the plot, the requirements of the legal framework, respect for the environment, and of course the final price tag.

Our Sites

As the saying goes “Location, Location, Location”.

Magic happens when we discover the ideal parcel of land in the right place at the right time. Creating thoughtfully designed homes starts with acquiring that specific site where we already know we can deliver on our vision.

In any given scenario one thing is for sure; our wealth of expertise and depth of understanding of the real estate industry combined with our clarity of vision allows us to unlock the potential of each carefully selected location and compose beautiful buildings that harmonise with their surroundings.

Building a team to build excellence

In building our team we have been driven to find partners who share our values and speak a similar language of care and excellence. We have searched for people with the urge and disposition to push boundaries and go that extra mile to create amazing thoughtful homes.

RESPONSIBILITY

Environmental +A standards

Domo Property is committed to implementing best practice in the construction industry and we take action to ensure that we minimize our impact on the environment and make a positive contribution through sustainable design and construction. We carefully consider each project’s wider impact as a result of our development and we strive to deliver major improvements to the public realm and the built environment.

List
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d79/1088_820_2/ttm1jyc033fhk4w2ix4cnyczrpiv5r0m.jpeg
№ 216358
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 2
700 000 EUR+VAT
3 763 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/724/1088_820_2/9jdhdc5ekzya0d1ud3kulosh9lebc10l.jpeg
№ 216357
Total area: 224 m2
Bedrooms: 3
950 000 EUR+VAT
4 241 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dc2/1088_820_2/manoumre2qad58iplpf5zhl6tmoc9rcj.jpeg
№ 216356
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
315 000 EUR+VAT
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aed/1088_820_2/eup38m8wtoyok7ind2j1s2yapo7fvdgr.jpeg
№ 216355
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
4 592 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d26/1088_820_2/tb3l19qond3j3isvnbdpfh14vomfsycc.jpeg
№ 216354
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
4 688 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bf8/1088_820_2/y6vl0hztsx08umjashkz2mhocl2mswgr.jpeg
№ 216353
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
300 000 EUR+VAT
4 762 EUR/m2
№ 216352
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 2
430 000 EUR+VAT
5 513 EUR/m2
№ 216351
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
430 000 EUR+VAT
4 479 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3da/1088_820_2/0kyjvx79gwtt4bv9zvi0kz16fbt5hiov.jpg
№ 216313
Total area: 261 m2
Bedrooms: 4
1 160 000 EUR+VAT
4 444 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5e5/qd7zvqljyzxdeai0hulo88y8c308i5yg.jpeg
№ 216312
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
500 000 EUR+VAT
4 808 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/047/1088_820_2/fn4k4njbslrufsywzhd68rqk5912r3qw.jpeg
№ 216311
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR+VAT
4 923 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/44f/1088_820_2/8dursj7tiro1ba3o446n33o0mp98sb9p.jpeg
№ 216310
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR+VAT
4 923 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e75/j2lpubovabu2e8319avo73t4o987nvya.jpeg
№ 216309
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
510 000 EUR+VAT
4 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/afd/mw9pi6nmwdbclh1dpzoxch3ombstt0i2.jpeg
№ 216308
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 3
720 000 EUR+VAT
4 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ace/pvf1n8n13z0coam102pu3mtq94s96y4y.jpeg
№ 216307
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
475 000 EUR+VAT
4 567 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/07d/1o130cixibmfktv0ohfkky2zfogc6tji.jpeg
№ 216305
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
300 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5fd/1088_820_2/gmneejstn5p22e38y4lbggb9u3kzfqk8.jpeg
№ 216304
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
300 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
№ 216303
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
480 000 EUR+VAT
4 571 EUR/m2
№ 216302
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 604 EUR/m2
№ 216301
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
470 000 EUR+VAT
4 608 EUR/m2
№ 216300
Total area: 188 m2
Bedrooms: 3
715 000 EUR+VAT
3 803 EUR/m2
№ 216298
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
445 000 EUR+VAT
4 406 EUR/m2
№ 216297
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
445 000 EUR+VAT
4 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c04/1088_820_2/odhdyftvt1pt9201t8n92qgerjnybid1.jpeg
№ 216296
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
445 000 EUR+VAT
4 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/15c/kkavyters1fpi0wfpshl75guv4x0d07a.jpeg
№ 216295
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
275 000 EUR+VAT
4 435 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5af/2gl21vw8fvb5j357d02bfgyokzhk973w.jpeg
№ 216294
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 3
605 000 EUR+VAT
4 384 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b82/s04nfjljjzgq9qix5ww4mzf6arixwe0y.jpeg
№ 216293
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
390 000 EUR+VAT
4 149 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c6e/1088_820_2/d4et06yvr3x9h1iz31728gfwlg0lho7n.jpeg
№ 216275
Total area: 124 m2
Bedrooms: 3
515 000 EUR+VAT
4 153 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/821/1088_820_2/s77arhmzuxctqn9jvu8f3uizqbklw3u3.jpeg
№ 214502
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR+VAT
3 892 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/558/1088_820_2/pxk1x98t2jn771u9io8anndswhqidq38.jpg
№ 210412
Spacious apartment
Total area: 232 m2
Bedrooms: 4
1 510 000 EUR+VAT
6 509 EUR/m2
Компания «Dom Real Estate» Контакты:
Адрес: Limassol, Cyprus,
Телефон:+357 25 212 212, Электронная почта: info@dom.com.cy