Company Giovani Homes

Description:

Widely recognized as one of the leaders in the Cyprus property sector, Giovani Homes is committed to building excellence and quality of construction. Established in 1986, the group has significantly expanded over the years, to become the biggest Cyprus Property development company in the south-east of the island with an impressive portfolio of luxury villas, houses, apartments, and commercial buildings.

Why Giovani Homes

  • Widely recognized as one of the leaders in the Cyprus property sector
  • Committed to building excellence and quality of construction
  • Excellent level of customer service and aftercare
  • Listening and meeting our client’s needs

About us

Here at Giovani Homes we’re proud of our roots and continued commitment to delivering excellence to every client we work with. For more than three decades, we’ve been operating in the competitive property market across Cyprus, standing out among rivals thanks to our dedication to quality and a forward thinking approach that fosters innovation. Since 1986, we’ve been passionate about building and while the processes, technology, and projects have changed over that time, we’re just as committed to delivering a superior service as when we first started out.

Building for success in property development

The beginnings of Giovani Homes data back to 1986 when Christakis Giovanis founded the business. He embedded his two core philosophies throughout the firm, and they remain pillars of our operations today. The first was a strong focus on producing quality that competed with rivals based abroad, setting our completed projects far above those completed domestically. The second was to take a wider view of the industry to ensure the business remained at the forefront of the sector. It’s an approach that’s worked for us. Over three decades we’ve grown enormously. Christakis Giovanis successfully turned a construction company into the largest real estate development company in the southeast of Cyprus today, employing over 250 people. Our diverse portfolio has grown to include construction and refurbishment projects of luxury properties, where the highest level of care and standard of work is required. With a renewed focus on this rapidly growing area, we’ve completed hundreds of projects within the sector. In fact, research shows that we hold an impressive 14.4% market share, with our nearest competitors trailing significantly behind.

ur dedication to quality has formed the bedrock of our success and it’s been a critical part of the business from the very beginning. With a vision to ensure that Giovani Homes was on par with similar companies abroad and offering higher standards than rivals in Cyprus, Christakis Giovanis set out to achieve accreditation.

Continued focus on quality

We set precedence in 1996 when we were recognised for high standards by securing prestigious ISO certificates. We then became the first company on the island to obtain certificates across the following three areas:

ISO 9001 – Quality

ISO 14001 – Environment

OHSAS 18001 – Health and Safety

Our commitment to quality remains as we aim to become the biggest employer in the Famagusta District and continue securing innovation projects, from developing smart homes and constructing modern work environments to forging partnerships to expand our global reach.

Read more
City
Famagusta
Year of construction
1986
Area: Protaras
Premiere Pearl 2
Area: Avgorou
2
Coralli Spa Residences
City: Famagusta
Area: Protaras
Premiere Pearl Villas
City: Famagusta
Area: Pernera
3
Levanda Hills Villas
City: Famagusta
Area: Paralimni
Objects
Table
List
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a3c/1088_820_2/bplley56n0a6ysadk2t4dmnl0rkgk01e.jpeg
№ 216025
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
294 000 EUR+VAT
2 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/975/1088_820_2/m6q40qwecibv3q27kzwjbk0w1q14vv4y.jpeg
№ 216024
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
294 000 EUR+VAT
2 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f84/1088_820_2/y1iwfa3ch5ytb3rwcq18a2dbpzoa1avk.jpg
№ 216023
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
289 000 EUR+VAT
2 752 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dde/1088_820_2/mav0hn3r6wec0o87whyj3c7gwd2h3gm8.jpg
№ 216022
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
289 000 EUR+VAT
2 752 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f7/1088_820_2/12jjjrpvj3xghkw8arcovzzy9k9endd3.jpeg
№ 216020
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
284 000 EUR+VAT
2 705 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dbf/1088_820_2/z5bpnxfz3t3s7hzu5ije3w0snqwrvima.jpg
№ 216019
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
284 000 EUR+VAT
2 705 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/680/1088_820_2/xejhvyrmf8rrwqc463o05chbxijhsqiz.jpeg
№ 215986
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
289 000 EUR+VAT
3 141 EUR/m2
№ 215985
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
289 000 EUR+VAT
3 141 EUR/m2
№ 215982
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
289 000 EUR+VAT
3 141 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/788/1088_820_2/1ly3tya3dnwn9vli5zrg3avuwv8p0em2.jpg
№ 215979
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
284 000 EUR+VAT
3 087 EUR/m2
№ 215973
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
279 000 EUR+VAT
3 033 EUR/m2
№ 215972
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
279 000 EUR+VAT
3 033 EUR/m2
№ 215971
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
274 000 EUR+VAT
2 978 EUR/m2
№ 215970
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
274 000 EUR+VAT
2 978 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5fd/1088_820_2/160qrqc73dnch6etwi5vjuv35tzhozn3.jpeg
№ 215962
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 273 m2
628 000 EUR+VAT
3 237 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fea/1088_820_2/rhsk5nsbv2pz8mau106ow9nsul3d5hdo.jpeg
№ 215961
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 237 m2
613 000 EUR+VAT
3 160 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/668/1088_820_2/kih8k3yapitsuwk9l94tgouny8hp6qye.jpeg
№ 215960
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 237 m2
613 000 EUR+VAT
3 160 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a95/1088_820_2/rl9enrgqe4nwz26ei2gnr2f18eec6y0a.jpeg
№ 215959
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 237 m2
613 000 EUR+VAT
3 160 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/909/1088_820_2/qr656o7eeebiygtaf0anxc6q26pfp5yr.jpg
№ 215958
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 237 m2
613 000 EUR+VAT
3 160 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b29/1088_820_2/jhf2mufwvbwlcd92fu8tuzj89fqz43ez.jpg
№ 215957
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 241 m2
615 000 EUR+VAT
3 170 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d09/1088_820_2/ltvf68szfg775vxnohiottpg5b55a8a4.jpeg
№ 215956
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 345 m2
735 000 EUR+VAT
3 769 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/782/1088_820_2/pj4eb841gtoguey4mr330sme6tyvyi3z.jpeg
№ 215955
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 255 m2
645 000 EUR+VAT
3 325 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/53a/1088_820_2/q84hj9xxf33iw23quytjuo8s2btbvqeg.jpeg
№ 215954
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 256 m2
645 000 EUR+VAT
3 325 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b00/1088_820_2/jgpzfsp19vz5jv8vu6jqyd2c1wzkzrqa.jpeg
№ 215953
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 317 m2
655 000 EUR+VAT
3 376 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ebc/1088_820_2/eyfgzgnvockzjo4t9lqyzb6ueo8b9vus.jpeg
№ 215952
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 260 m2
618 000 EUR+VAT
3 186 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bef/1088_820_2/8nr4g5a5iuswvmi4lhc9c6c87g3xd8js.jpeg
№ 215951
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 260 m2
618 000 EUR+VAT
3 186 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/56c/1088_820_2/9uct3c7r0ee5mc7ebr81rnjdn2zhkc3n.jpeg
№ 215950
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 269 m2
620 000 EUR+VAT
3 196 EUR/m2
№ 215917
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 300 m2
635 000 EUR+VAT
3 273 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c4c/1088_820_2/tpo13yuu7mlw3fndd4a9m6rnu89c4y7y.jpg
№ 215494
Available during the summer months
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 350 m2
3 500 EUR
25 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8d3/58u40tt4zai8ifyekczxxmhklbl8yvh9.jpeg
№ 214992
Total area: 315 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 328 m2
700 000 EUR
2 222 EUR/m2
Компания «Dom Real Estate» Контакты:
Адрес: Limassol, Cyprus,
Телефон:+357 25 212 212, Электронная почта: info@dom.com.cy