Minthis Resort

Description:

Minthis Resort is an authentic luxury residential complex nestled on a hilltop in the tranquil Tsada area of ​​Paphos.

The project occupies 5,000,000 m2 of the territory protected by the EU ecological network Natura-2000 and was created for true unity with nature and cultural discoveries. Influenced by the graceful lines of traditional Cypriot dwellings, Minthis Resort Residences are a group of uniquely designed properties that adapt to the owner.

The resort is also ready to offer residents and guests a high-level golf course with 18 holes, and they look harmoniously on this background. Figs, walnuts and olive groves next to a historic monastery of the 12th century give an unforgettable experience. The main goal of the project developer is to create a timeless design and find a balance with the environment.

Minthis Resort has a great variety of property types, and the building density is low, which guarantees the sustainability of demand for purchase and rent for a long time. The complex was created in order not only to become a safe investment, but also to ensure the growth of its market price due to its own novelty.

Features of the project:

  1. International golf course
  2. Wellness SPA center with an area of ​​2000 square meters
  3. Gourmet restaurants within minutes
  4. Chefs trained at the Alain Ducasse Center
  5. Project architects are the Woods Bagot
  6. High speed internet
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Concierge
  9. The territory of the complex has the round-the-clock security
  10. Property Management Team
  11. Convenient infrastructure

Location:

  1. Sea: 10 km
  2. Paphos center: 7.5 km
  3. Paphos Airport: 26.5 km
  4. Larnaca Airport: 139 km
  5. Shops: 50 m
  6. Restaurants: 20 m
Updated
29.04.2026
Floors
1
Number of bedrooms
from 2 to 4
Area of objects, m2
from 108 to 800
Distance to the sea, m
1000
Date of commissioning
07/2014
Energy class
A
Cost of purchase, EUR:
from 705 000 to 6 240 000
Cost of rent, EUR:
from 6 000 to 8 500
Learn more:
Maksim Arte
Objects
Table
List
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b56/1088_820_2/8kg1csmi19q6zsuonv5vexhundrb5a4j.jpg
№ 210988
Total area: 248 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 500 m2
6 500 EUR
26 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d9f/1088_820_2/gqxl0zgskqba6ahchixmwh4qkwmmf8r8.jpeg
№ 198581
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1200 m2
8 500 EUR
28 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5b7/1088_820_2/k273kc6anuqa4gspacrpp015cgki5dda.jpeg
№ 197368
Available from 1st March
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1200 m2
8 500 EUR
34 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/12d/g9vji4c4i8age8y79zbnns0hstoxeqg4.jpg
№ 171885
Total area: 235 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1228 m2
2 060 000 EUR+VAT
8 766 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f50/1088_820_2/2221bj7o8clzwqbxlobs4bpfzekw353n.jpg
№ 171849
Total area: 700 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 2580 m2
6 240 000 EUR+VAT
8 914 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/405/1088_820_2/4f010i2mujumlf3ot01wd2etxjisy1n2.jpg
№ 171838
Total area: 424 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1641 m2
4 110 000 EUR+VAT
9 693 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/374/1088_820_2/omhme6nrindb1i9edxapnmsgvo94rhci.jpg
№ 171810
Total area: 237 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1529 m2
2 380 000 EUR+VAT
10 042 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/09b/g1hs8n61q12s4ehw9psp1ih7k7wphzm8.jpg
№ 171809
Total area: 232 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1550 m2
2 350 000 EUR+VAT
10 129 EUR/m2
2 643 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6a2/1088_820_2/xm7rgvd843ajs4i2j3i0gfez56k7pm4v.jpeg
№ 214764
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 700 m2
1 085 000 EUR+VAT
7 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/69a/vq5vwlz4dve12vtxvuz1fm6046ucdqhr.jpeg
№ 214769
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 705 m2
1 085 000 EUR+VAT
7 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/089/hdvkhlw4fqgkyjhht3gp1ru2ke6lmosc.jpeg
№ 214775
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 737 m2
1 085 000 EUR+VAT
7 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f82/1088_820_2/yduxuhv1b6kh8riee7qdvdloigd4msjq.jpeg
№ 214777
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 773 m2
1 085 000 EUR+VAT
7 000 EUR/m2
№ 214778
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 785 m2
1 085 000 EUR+VAT
7 000 EUR/m2
№ 214779
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 758 m2
1 085 000 EUR+VAT
7 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6c6/1088_820_2/evbsjx1bn0i75zwy627xebagh56lrbsb.jpg
№ 171780
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 723 m2
1 330 000 EUR+VAT
8 581 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cc1/1088_820_2/z17w1amlefqws393000klafdf4a6zgnf.jpeg
№ 214714
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 2
755 000 EUR+VAT
6 398 EUR/m2
№ 214736
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 2
845 000 EUR+VAT
6 602 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/85b/pmu2abl757nagtd60v3kxqh3kxrykgna.jpeg
№ 214735
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
715 000 EUR+VAT
6 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b76/9stiq9ofnicu6l5o00s13exp4zl38seb.jpeg
№ 214734
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
720 000 EUR+VAT
6 486 EUR/m2
№ 214729
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
725 000 EUR+VAT
6 532 EUR/m2
№ 214727
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
720 000 EUR+VAT
6 486 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/471/1088_820_2/98itenjewwcxure9m229ask38qw2pjdu.jpeg
№ 214718
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
880 000 EUR+VAT
6 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3b7/1088_820_2/lidmbmjc4qwofyrsuyyewzf6xpl8qstx.jpg
№ 149543
Total area: 700 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 2439 m2
6 240 000 EUR+VAT
8 914 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e6d/1088_820_2/abeck5t4ixezjkx4rao5ehbj71d9n7ex.jpeg
№ 150483
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 646 m2
1 450 000 EUR
10 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/726/1088_820_2/ryzezkxdxzncu2wluzj726dxsnixs03x.jpeg
№ 150496
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1310 m2
1 500 000 EUR
6 818 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c8e/1088_820_2/1jwnq098r1ulnb54y6pa5pmwjjhd7ul0.jpg
№ 150486
Luxury villa for sale
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1220 m2
1 720 000 EUR+VAT
8 600 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/625/1088_820_2/obskderq7kjk72xw5wmd211yajv1c6hf.JPG
№ 150508
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bc8/1088_820_2/7jqytvccl2ap67yawfr5mldrmmtvoo4x.jpeg
№ 155285
Total area: 330 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1531 m2
2 475 000 EUR
7 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/48b/yptqhh4kgq6wutkixu89ncyt16tifo8p.jpeg
№ 155289
Total area: 415 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 2569 m2
3 600 000 EUR
8 675 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d31/1088_820_2/i8mbypo5r9s85q3fddeuhxfovt3lanam.jpg
№ 193398
Total area: 453 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1662 m2
2 750 000 EUR
6 071 EUR/m2
Add a comment
Leave a comment
Компания «Dom Real Estate» Контакты:
Адрес: Limassol, Cyprus,
Телефон:+357 25 212 212, Электронная почта: info@dom.com.cy